CATEGORY BUSINESS PLACE
COMMUNITY
Apartment Complex Heron Pointe Finalist
Apartment Complex The Cove at Priest Lake Finalist
Apartment Complex Cherry Creek Apartments Winner
Art Gallery/Pottery Studio Paper & Ink Arts Finalist
Art Gallery/Pottery Studio Robin's Gallery & Create It in Donelson Finalist
Art Gallery/Pottery Studio Picture This Creative Framing and Gallery Winner
Assisted Living Community Life Care Center of Old Hickory Village Finalist
Assisted Living Community McKendree Village Finalist
Assisted Living Community Kempton of Hermitage Winner
Bowling/Movie/Family Fun Center Nashville Shores Finalist
Bowling/Movie/Family Fun Center SoundWaves at Gaylord Opryland Finalist
Bowling/Movie/Family Fun Center Hermitage Strike and Spare Winner
College/University/Continuing Education Argosy University, Nashville Finalist
College/University/Continuing Education Daymar College Finalist
College/University/Continuing Education South College Nashville Winner
Community/Nonprofit Event/Organization Rotary Club of Donelson-Hermitage Finalist
Community/Nonprofit Event/Organization The Friends of Two Rivers Mansion Finalist
Community/Nonprofit Event/Organization Music City Hayride Winner
Elected Official (Office) Erin Evans, Metro Councilmember Finalist
Elected Official (Office) Kevin Rhoten, Metro Councilmember Finalist
Elected Official (Office) Jeff Syracuse, Metro Councilmember Winner
Funeral Home Hermitage Funeral Home & Memorial Gardens Finalist
Funeral Home Hibbett & Hailey Funeral Home Finalist
Funeral Home Phillips-Robinson Funeral Home Winner
Golf Course/Park/ Greenway Gaylord Springs Golf Links Finalist
Golf Course/Park/ Greenway Riversisde Golf Center Finalist
Golf Course/Park/ Greenway Hermitage Golf Course Winner
Gymnastists/Martial Arts/Dance Studio CrossFit Hermitage Finalist
Gymnastists/Martial Arts/Dance Studio Magnitude 10.0 Gymnastics Finalist
Gymnastists/Martial Arts/Dance Studio Hermitage Dance Academy Winner
Health & Wellness/Rec Center Donelson-Hermitage Family YMCA Finalist
Health & Wellness/Rec Center Groove Room Studios Finalist
Health & Wellness/Rec Center CrossFit Hermitage Winner
Hotel Belle Air Mansion Finalist
Hotel Nashville Airport Marriott Finalist
Hotel Opryland Gaylord Hotel Winner
Medical Center Explore Chiropractic Finalist
Medical Center Well Health & Chiropractic Hermitage Finalist
Medical Center TriStar Summit Medical Center Winner
Photographer/Studio CK Aerial Photography Finalist
Photographer/Studio Nyk + Cali Photography Finalist
Photographer/Studio Tucker Photography Winner
Place of Worship St Stephen Catholic Community Finalist
Place of Worship The Donelson Fellowship Finalist
Place of Worship Donelson Church of Christ Winner
Preschool/Daycare Hermitage KinderCare Finalist
Preschool/Daycare Little Professional Preschool Learning Center Finalist
Preschool/Daycare Montessori Donelson Finalist
Preschool/Daycare The Gardner School of Nashville Winner
Principal/Headmaster (School) Chris Holmes, Hickman Elementary School Finalist
Principal/Headmaster (School) Robbin Wall, McGavock High School Finalist
Principal/Headmaster (School) Keith Singer, Donelson Christian Academy Winner
School Holy Rosary Finalist
School McGavock High School Finalist
School Donelson Christian Academy Winner
Storage Facility CubeSmart Self Storage Finalist
Storage Facility Public Storage Finalist
Storage Facility StorPlace of Hermitage Winner
Wedding and Event Venue Gaylord Opryland Resort & Convention Center Finalist
Wedding and Event Venue The Hermitage Finalist
Wedding and Event Venue Two Rivers Mansion Winner
FOOD & FLAVOR
Asian/Sushi Dusit Thai Finalist
Asian/Sushi Simply Thai Finalist
Asian/Sushi Sakura Japanese Restaurant Winner
BBQ Famous Dave's Finalist
BBQ Papa Turney's BBQ Finalist
BBQ Bar-B-Cutie Winner
Breakfast Caliber Coffee Co. Finalist
Breakfast Nadeen's Hermitage Haven Finalist
Breakfast First Watch Winner
Burger Burger & Company Finalist
Burger BurgerIM Finalist
Burger Nadeen's Hermitage Haven Winner
Catering/Food Truck Nectar Urban Cantina Finalist
Catering/Food Truck Phat Bites Finalist
Catering/Food Truck Donelson Cafe and Catering Winner
Coffee Shop Nashville Coffees Finalist
Coffee Shop Sips! Finalist
Coffee Shop Caliber Coffee Co. Winner
Craft Beer/Brewery/Winery Bavarian Bierhaus Finalist
Craft Beer/Brewery/Winery TennFold Brewing Finalist
Craft Beer/Brewery/Winery Home Grown Taproom & Kitchen Winner
Dessert Sunflower Bakehouse Finalist
Dessert Yogurt Mountain Finalist
Dessert Hermitage Bakery Winner
Dining Deal Hermitage House Smorgasbord Finalist
Dining Deal Nadeen's Hermitage Haven Finalist
Dining Deal Uncle Bud's Catfish Chicken & Such Winner
Family Friendly Dining Hermitage House Smorgasbord Finalist
Family Friendly Dining Vittles Restaurant Finalist
Family Friendly Dining Nectar Urban Cantina Winner
Italian/Pizza Gondola House Pizzeria Finalist
Italian/Pizza Sir Pizza Finalist
Italian/Pizza Mozzarella Pizzeria Winner
Liquor Store Donelson Pike Liquors Finalist
Liquor Store Vintage Wine & Spirits Finalist
Liquor Store Jackson Downs Wine & Liquors Winner
Lunch Spot Bar-B-Cutie Finalist
Lunch Spot Party Fowl Finalist
Lunch Spot Phat Bites Finalist
Lunch Spot Nectar Urban Cantina Winner
Meat and Three Bar-B-Cutie Finalist
Meat and Three Hermitage House Smorgasbord Finalist
Meat and Three Vittles Restaurant Winner
Mexican/Taco 5 Agaves Mexican Restaurant Bar & Grill Finalist
Mexican/Taco Nectar Urban Cantina Finalist
Mexican/Taco Cinco De Mayo Mexican Restaurant Winner
Overall Restaurant Gondola House Pizzeria Finalist
Overall Restaurant Party Fowl Finalist
Overall Restaurant McNamara's Irish Pub & Restaurant Winner
Sports Bar JB's Pour House Grille & Bar Finalist
Sports Bar Scoreboard Nashville Finalist
Sports Bar Sam's Sports Grill Winner
Sunday Brunch Nadeen's Hermitage Haven Finalist
Sunday Brunch Party Fowl Finalist
Sunday Brunch First Watch Winner
Wings Firecracker Hot Chicken Finalist
Wings JB's Pour House Finalist
Wings Party Fowl Winner
RETAIL
Antique Store Ingram Jewelers Finalist
Antique Store Mill Creek Mercantile Finalist
Antique Store Music Valley Antiques & Marketplace Winner
Auto Dealer Executive Auto Sales Finalist
Auto Dealer The Rite Car LLC Finalist
Auto Dealer Two Rivers Used Car Store Finalist
Auto Dealer Musictown Motor Cars Winner
Building Supplies/Hardware/Paint Lowe's Home Improvement Finalist
Building Supplies/Hardware/Paint The Home Depot Finalist
Building Supplies/Hardware/Paint Ace Hardware Donelson Winner
Bus/Limo/RV Rental Alpha Limousine Finalist
Bus/Limo/RV Rental Wise Coaches Finalist
Bus/Limo/RV Rental Gray Line Tennessee Winner
Children's Clothing Janie and Jack Finalist
Children's Clothing OshKosh B'gosh Finalist
Children's Clothing The Children's Place Winner
Farm/Feed/Pet Supply PetSmart Finalist
Farm/Feed/Pet Supply Tractor Supply Finalist
Farm/Feed/Pet Supply Nashville Pet Products Winner
Florist/Gift/Specialty Basket of Flowers Finalist
Florist/Gift/Specialty Picture This Creative Framing and Gallery Finalist
Florist/Gift/Specialty In Full Bloom Flowers + Gifts Winner
Furniture/Mattress Store Mattress King Finalist
Furniture/Mattress Store Sleep Outfitters Finalist
Furniture/Mattress Store Southern Honey Workshop Winner
Grocery Piggly Wiggly Finalist
Grocery Publix Finalist
Grocery Kroger Winner
Home Improvement Specialty Panel Scapes Finalist
Home Improvement Specialty Premier Maintenance & Remodeling Finalist
Home Improvement Specialty Buddy Allen Carpet One Floor & Home Winner
Jewelry Store Dashwood Vintage & Flora Finalist
Jewelry Store Donelson Jewelry Finalist
Jewelry Store Ingram Jewelers Winner
Mall/Shopping Center Music Valley Village Finalist
Mall/Shopping Center Opry Mills Winner
Nursery/Garden Center Cook's Plants And Vegetables Finalist
Nursery/Garden Center McDonald & Driver Landscaping & Garden Center Finalist
Nursery/Garden Center JVI Secret Gardens Winner
Pharmacy/CBD/Suppliments Hermitage Pharmacy Finalist
Pharmacy/CBD/Suppliments Walgreens Finalist
Pharmacy/CBD/Suppliments Kroger Pharmacy Winner
Thrift/Consignment Store B & B Finer Thrift & Consignment Finalist
Thrift/Consignment Store Southern Thrift Finalist
Thrift/Consignment Store Treasures Consignment Winner
Tire Store Firestone Complete Auto Care Finalist
Tire Store Gateway Tire & Service Center Finalist
Tire Store Tire Discounters Winner
Women's Clothing/Accessories B & B Finer Thrift & Consignment Finalist
Women's Clothing/Accessories Hippy-Dippy-Gypsy Finalist
Women's Clothing/Accessories Marshalls Winner
SERVICES
Accountant /Tax Preparation (Firm) Buchanan and Associates, CPAs Finalist
Accountant /Tax Preparation (Firm) Stewart Accounting, Michele Stewart CPA Finalist
Accountant /Tax Preparation (Firm) H & R Block Winner
Architect/Architectural Firm Vivid 1 Architecture Finalist
Architect/Architectural Firm Mims Architecture Winner
Audiology/Hearing Clinic Allergy & ENT Associates Finalist
Audiology/Hearing Clinic Beltone Finalist
Audiology/Hearing Clinic Summit Audiology & Hearing Center Winner
Auto Service Center Firestone Complete Auto Care Finalist
Auto Service Center Tire Discounters Finalist
Auto Service Center Total Automotive Winner
Bank CedarStone Bank Finalist
Bank Regions Bank Finalist
Bank Wilson Bank & Trust Winner
Builder/General Contractor (Firm) Hutchinson Construction Finalist
Builder/General Contractor (Firm) Robinson Properties Finalist
Builder/General Contractor (Firm) Frank Batson Homes Winner
Chiropractic Practice Batson Chiropractic Group Finalist
Chiropractic Practice Bradshaw Chiropractic Finalist
Chiropractic Practice Explore Chiropractic Winner
Credit Union Ascend Federal Credit Union Finalist
Credit Union US Community Credit Union Finalist
Credit Union Old Hickory Credit Union Winner
Dental Practice Dental Bliss Finalist
Dental Practice Hermitage Dental Group Finalist
Dental Practice Clayton Dental Group Winner
Dermatology/Skin Care Cumberland Skin Surgery & Dermatology Winner
Dry Cleaner Classique Cleaners Finalist
Dry Cleaner Park Avenue Cleaners Finalist
Dry Cleaner Elm Hill Cleaners Winner
Electrical Company/Electrician Hardy Electric Finalist
Electrical Company/Electrician Odum Electric Co Finalist
Electrical Company/Electrician Frogge's Heating & Electrical Winner
Family Practice/General Practitioner Cole Family Practice Finalist
Family Practice/General Practitioner Summit Primary Care Finalist
Family Practice/General Practitioner Hermitage Family Practice Winner
Financial Planning and Investments Edward Jones, Financial Advisor Justin Radford Finalist
Financial Planning and Investments Raymond James Financial Services, Wilson Bank & Trust Finalist
Financial Planning and Investments Bush Insurance Agencies Winner
Hair Salon A New Day Salon Finalist
Hair Salon Bowtie Barber Club Finalist
Hair Salon Hair Envy Winner
Heat and Air Company Air Trust HVAC Finalist
Heat and Air Company Frogge's Heating & Electrical Finalist
Heat and Air Company Donelson Air Winner
Home Inspection Company Nashville Home Inspection Finalist
Home Inspection Company Bradley Inspection Services Winner
Insurance Agent (Agency) Cindy Puckett, State Farm Finalist
Insurance Agent (Agency) Herby Clark, State Farm Finalist
Insurance Agent (Agency) Todd Smith, Allstate Insurance Finalist
Insurance Agent (Agency) Shank Kothare, State Farm Winner
Interior Design (Firm) Rosemary Home Finalist
Interior Design (Firm) Brand Interior Design Winner
Landscaping Company Enviro-Scapes Finalist
Landscaping Company Grasshopper Design Finalist
Landscaping Company Bradshaw's Landscape & Maintenance, LLC Winner
Law Firm/Attorney Hughes & Coleman Injury Lawyers Finalist
Law Firm/Attorney The Law Office of J. Ryan Poole Finalist
Law Firm/Attorney Ponce Law Winner
Massage/Med Spa/Tanning Second Wind Massage Finalist
Massage/Med Spa/Tanning Sun Tan City Finalist
Massage/Med Spa/Tanning Donelson Massage Center Winner
Mortgage Lender (Firm) Bank of America Finalist
Mortgage Lender (Firm) Fifth Third Bank Finalist
Mortgage Lender (Firm) SunTrust Mortgage Winner
Nail Salon Nail Lounge Finalist
Nail Salon Tulip Nails Finalist
Nail Salon Bella Nail Spa Winner
Optometry/Eye Care Practice Anderson Eyecare Finalist
Optometry/Eye Care Practice Summit Eye Associates Finalist
Optometry/Eye Care Practice Donelson Eye Care Winner
Orthodontic Practice Pollei Orthodontics Finalist
Orthodontic Practice Snodgrass-King Finalist
Orthodontic Practice Doyle Orthodontics Winner
Orthopaedic Practice/Surgeon Advanced Ortho and Spine Finalist
Orthopaedic Practice/Surgeon Dube Orthopaedics Physical Therapy Finalist
Orthopaedic Practice/Surgeon Tennessee Orthopaedic Alliance Winner
Pediatric Clinic/Pediatrician Children’s Medical Group Finalist
Pediatric Clinic/Pediatrician Children's Clinic East Winner
Pediatric Dentistry Jane A. Bacon, DMD Finalist
Pediatric Dentistry Zoo Crew Pediatric Dentistry Finalist
Pediatric Dentistry Snodgrass-King Winner
Personal Trainer Anytime Fitness Finalist
Personal Trainer Donelson-Hermitage Family YMCA Finalist
Personal Trainer Planet Fitness Finalist
Personal Trainer CrossFit Hermitage Winner
Pest/Animal Control All-American Pest Control Finalist
Pest/Animal Control Bango's Pest Control, Inc Finalist
Pest/Animal Control Nashville Wildlife Animal Pest Control Finalist
Pest/Animal Control Mosquito Joe's Winner
Pet Speicalty Services PetSmart Finalist
Pet Speicalty Services Tidy Dog Pet Supply & Salon Finalist
Pet Speicalty Services Nashville Pet Products Winner
Physical Therapy Clinic Cantrell Physical Therapy Finalist
Physical Therapy Clinic Rehab Etc. Finalist
Physical Therapy Clinic Results Physiotherapy Finalist
Physical Therapy Clinic STAR Physical Therapy Winner
Plumbing Company/ Plumber Covert Plumbing Finalist
Plumbing Company/ Plumber Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup Finalist
Plumbing Company/ Plumber Ace Plumbing Winner
Real Estate/ Auction Company Bachman Real Estate Finalist
Real Estate/ Auction Company Black Lion Realty Finalist
Real Estate/ Auction Company Crye-Leike Winner
Realtor Gary Rabideau, Crye-Leike Finalist
Realtor Steve Greenwood, Twin Willows Realty Finalist
Realtor Johnny Hobbs, Re/Max Carriage House Winner
Roofing Company Davet Roofing Finalist
Roofing Company Tim Leeper Roofing Finalist
Roofing Company Mr. Roof Winner
Senior Home Services/Respite Care Life Care Center of Old Hickory Village Finalist
Senior Home Services/Respite Care McKendree Village Finalist
Senior Home Services/Respite Care Kempton of Hermitage Winner
Specialty Contractor (Company) American Home Design Finalist
Specialty Contractor (Company) Masonry Specialty Contractors Winner
Veterinary Clinic Elm Hill Veterinary Clinic Finalist
Veterinary Clinic Hermitage Animal Clinic Finalist
Veterinary Clinic Family & Friends Veterinary Care Winner
Walk-In/Urgent Care Clinic MinuteClinic Finalist
Walk-In/Urgent Care Clinic The Little Clinic Finalist
Walk-In/Urgent Care Clinic CareNow Urgent Care Winner
Weight Loss Clinic Nashville Weight Loss Solutions Finalist
Weight Loss Clinic Nashville Weight Management Winner
Women's Care Practice Southern Women’s Care Finalist
Women's Care Practice Tennessee Women's Care Winner

Scroll left if the full list is not visible